Deputy Ministers' Council of British Columbia

head-image

Don Wright

Deputy Minister to the Premier, Cabinet Secretary and Head of the Public Service, Office of the Premier

Biography

Bobbi Plecas Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat, Office of the Premier

Bobbi Plecas

Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat, Office of the Premier

Deputy Minister of Advanced Education, Skills & Training, Shannon Baskerville

Shannon Baskerville

Ministry of Advanced Education, Skills and Training

Deputy Minister, Ministry of Agriculture, Wes Shoemaker

Wes Shoemaker

Ministry of Agriculture

Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Justice, Richard Fyfe

Richard Fyfe

Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Attorney General

Allison Bond  Ministry of Children & Family Development

Allison Bond

Ministry of Children and Family Development

Jill Kot  Ministry of Citizens’ Services

Jill Kot

Ministry of Citizens’ Services

Scott MacDonald  Ministry of Education

Scott MacDonald

Ministry of Education

 

Dave Nikolejsin  Ministry of Energy, Mines & Petroleum Resources

Dave Nikolejsin

Ministry of Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources

Mark Zacharias  Ministry of Environment & Climate Change Strategy

Mark Zacharias

Ministry of Environment and Climate Change Strategy

Okenge Yuma Morisho Public Service Agency

Okenge Yuma Morisho

Public Service Agency

Lori Wanamaker  Ministry of Finance

Lori Wanamaker

Ministry of Finance

John Allan  Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development

John Allan

Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development

Stephen Brown  Ministry of Health

Stephen Brown

Ministry of Health

Doug Caul  Ministry of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

Doug Caul

Ministry of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

 Fazil Mihlar  Ministry of Jobs, Trade & TechnologyFazil Mihlar

Ministry of Jobs, Trade and Technology

Trevor Hughes  Ministry of Labour

Trevor Hughes

Ministry of Labour

Neilane Mayhew - Deputy Minister of Mental Health & Addictions

Neilane Mayhew

Ministry of Mental Health and Addictions

Kaye Krishna Ministry of Municipal Affairs & Housing

Kaye Krishna

Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing 

Mark Sieben  Ministry of Public Safety & Solicitor General

Mark Sieben

Ministry of Public Safety and Solicitor General

Lori Halls  Emergency Management BC, Ministry of Public Safety & Solicitor General

Lori Halls

Emergency Management BC, Ministry of Public Safety and Solicitor General

David Galbraith  Ministry of Social Development and Poverty Reduction

David Galbraith

Ministry of Social Development and Poverty Reduction

Shauna Brouwer Ministry of Tourism, Arts & Culture

Shauna Brouwer

Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture

Grant Main  Ministry of Transportation & Infrastructure

Grant Main

Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure

Donna Evans, Deputy Minister, Government Communications and Public EngagementDonna Evans

Government Communications and Public Engagement

 

Christina Zacharuk  Public Sector Employers' Council Secretariat

Christina Zacharuk

Public Sector Employers' Council Secretariat

Kevin Jardine

Kevin Jardine

Associate DM, Environmental Assessment Office