Deputy Ministers' Council of British Columbia

head-image

Don Wright

Deputy Minister to the Premier, Cabinet Secretary and Head of the Public Service, Office of the Premier

Biography

Okenge Yuma Morisho  Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat, Office of the Premier

Okenge Yuma Morisho

Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat, Office of the Premier

Deputy Minister of Advanced Education, Skills & Training, Shannon Baskerville

Shannon Baskerville

Ministry of Advanced Education, Skills & Training

Deputy Minister, Ministry of Agriculture, Wes Shoemaker

Wes Shoemaker

Ministry of Agriculture

Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Justice, Richard Fyfe

Richard Fyfe

Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Justice

Allison Bond  Ministry of Children & Family Development

Allison Bond

Ministry of Children & Family Development

Jill Kot  Ministry of Citizens’ Services

Jill Kot

Ministry of Citizens’ Services

Scott MacDonald  Ministry of Education

Scott MacDonald

Ministry of Education

 

Dave Nikolejsin  Ministry of Energy, Mines & Petroleum Resources

Dave Nikolejsin

Ministry of Energy, Mines & Petroleum Resources

Mark Zacharias  Ministry of Environment & Climate Change Strategy (Deputy of Environment)

Mark Zacharias

Ministry of Environment & Climate Change Strategy (Deputy of Environment)

Bobbi Plecas  Ministry of Environment & Climate Change Strategy (Deputy of Climate Change)

Bobbi Plecas

Ministry of Environment & Climate Change Strategy (Deputy of Climate Change)

Lori Wanamaker  Ministry of Finance

Lori Wanamaker

Ministry of Finance

David Galbraith   Ministry of Finance (Associate Deputy Minister; Secretary to Treasury Board)

David Galbraith 

Ministry of Finance (Associate Deputy Minister; Secretary to Treasury Board)

Tim Sheldon  Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development

Tim Sheldan

Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development

Stephen Brown  Ministry of Health

Stephen Brown

Ministry of Health

Doug Caul  Ministry of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

Doug Caul

Ministry of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

Fazil Mihlar  Ministry of Jobs, Trade & Technology

Fazil Mihlar

Ministry of Jobs, Trade & Technology

Trevor Hughes  Ministry of Labour

Trevor Hughes

Ministry of Labour

Doug Hughes  Ministry of Mental Health & Addictions

Doug Hughes

Ministry of Mental Health & Addictions

Jacquie Dawes  Ministry of Municipal Affairs & Housing

Jacquie Dawes

Ministry of Municipal Affairs & Housing

Mark Sieben  Ministry of Public Safety & Solicitor General

Mark Sieben

Ministry of Public Safety & Solicitor General

Becky Denlinger  Emergency Management BC, Ministry of Public Safety & Solicitor General

Becky Denlinger

Emergency Management BC, Ministry of Public Safety & Solicitor General

Sheila Taylor  Ministry of Social Development and Poverty Reduction

Sheila Taylor

Ministry of Social Development and Poverty Reduction

Sandra Carrol  Ministry of Tourism, Arts & Culture

Sandra Carroll

Ministry of Tourism, Arts & Culture

Grant Main  Ministry of Transportation & Infrastructure

Grant Main

Ministry of Transportation & Infrastructure

Evan Lloyd  Government Communications and Public Engagement

Evan Lloyd

Government Communications and Public Engagement

Lori Halls  Public Service Agency

Lori Halls

Public Service Agency

Deputy Minister Christina Zacharuk Public Sector Employers' Council Secretariat

Christina Zacharuk

Public Sector Employers' Council Secretariat