Deputy Ministers' Council of British Columbia

Lori Wanamaker

Lori Wanamaker

Cabinet Secretary and Head of the Public Service, Office of the Premier

Deputy Minister of Advanced Education, Skills & Training, Shannon Baskerville

Shannon Baskerville

Ministry of Advanced Education and Skills Training

Bobbi Sadler

Bobbi Sadler

Head of the BC Public Service Agency, Ministry of Finance

John Davison

Associate Deputy Minister, President and Chief Executive Officer, Public Sector Employers’ Council Secretariat, Ministry of Finance

Deputy Minister, Ministry of Agriculture, Tom Ethier

Thomas Ethier

Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries

Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Justice, Richard Fyfe

Richard Fyfe

Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Attorney General

Allison Bond

Ministry of Children and Family Development

Shauna Brouwer

Ministry of Citizens’ Services

 

Scott MacDonald  Ministry of Education

Scott MacDonald

Ministry of Education

Fazil Mihlar  Ministry of Energy, Mines & Petroleum Resources

Fazil Mihlar

Ministry of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation

Kevin Jardine

Kevin Jardine

Ministry of Environment and Climate Change Strategy

Elenore Arend

Associate Deputy Minister, Chief Executive Assessment Officer, Environmental Assessment Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy

Heather Wood

Heather Wood

 Ministry of Finance

DM Doug Scott

Douglas Scott 

Crown Agencies Secretariat, Ministry of Finance

Don Zadravec

Acting Deputy Minister of Government Communications and Public Engagement, Ministry of Finance

John Allan  Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development

John Allan

Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development

Lori Halls

Lori Halls

Lands and Natural Resource Operations Secretariat, Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development

Stephen Brown  Ministry of Health

Stephen Brown

Ministry of Health

Doug Caul  Ministry of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

Douglas D. Caul

Ministry of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

Bobbi Plecas

Bobbi Plecas

Ministry of Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation

Trevor Hughes  Ministry of Labour

Trevor Hughes

Ministry of Labour

Christine Massey

Ministry of Mental Health and Addictions

Okenge Yuma Morisho

Okenge Yuma Morisho

 Ministry of Municipal Affairs

Silas Brownsey

Silas Brownsey

Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat, Office of the Premier

Jill Kot

Jill Kot

Office of the Premier

Christina Zacharuk

Associate Deputy Minister, Office of the Premier

Donna Sanford

Associate Deputy Minister, Planning and Priorities Secretariat, Office of the Premier

Mark Sieben  Ministry of Public Safety & Solicitor General

Mark Sieben

Deputy Solicitor General, Ministry of Public Safety and Solicitor General

Tara Richards

Tara Richards

Emergency Management BC, Ministry of Public Safety and Solicitor General

David Galbraith  Ministry of Social Development and Poverty Reduction

David Galbraith

Ministry of Social Development and Poverty Reduction

​Neilane Mayhew

Neilane Mayhew

Ministry of Tourism, Arts Culture and Sport

Kathryn Krishna

Kathryn Krishna

Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure