Cabinet Committees and Working Groups

Treasury Board

Honourable Selina Robinson (Chair)
Honourable George Heyman (Vice Chair)
Honourable Katrine Conroy
Honourable Mitzi Dean
Honourable Adrian Dix
Honourable David Eby
Honourable Bowinn Ma
Honourable Bruce Ralston
Honourable Jennifer Whiteside
MLAs: Brenda Bailey, Bob D’Eith, Niki Sharma

Planning and Priorities Committee

Premier John Horgan (Chair)
Honourable Ravi Kahlon (Vice Chair)
Honourable Katrine Conroy
Honourable Adrian Dix
Honourable David Eby
Honourable Rob Fleming
Honourable George Heyman
Honourable Melanie Mark
Honourable Josie Osborne
Honourable Selina Robinson
Honourable Jennifer Whiteside

Environment and Land Use Committee

Honourable Nathan Cullen (Chair)
Honourable Murray Rankin (Vice Chair)
Honourable Katrine Conroy
Honourable Rob Fleming
Honourable George Heyman
Honourable Lana Popham
Honourable Bruce Ralston

Legislative Review Committee

Honourable Mike Farnworth (Chair)
Jinny Sims, MLA (Vice Chair)
Honourable Lisa Beare
Honourable Murray Rankin
MLAs: Brittny Anderson, Megan Dykeman, Kelli Paddon

Appointment Orders Committee

Honourable Anne Kang (Chair)
Dan Coulter, MLA (Vice Chair)
Honourable George Chow
Honourable Ravi Kahlon
MLA: Michele Babchuk

Cabinet Committee on Economy

Honourable Ravi Kahlon (Chair)
Honourable Lana Popham (Vice Chair)
Honourable Harry Bains
Honourable Lisa Beare
Honourable George Chow
Honourable Katrine Conroy
Honourable Nathan Cullen
Honourable Rob Fleming
Honourable George Heyman
Honourable Anne Kang
Honourable Bowinn Ma
Honourable Melanie Mark
Honourable Bruce Ralston
Honourable Murray Rankin
Honourable Selina Robinson
MLA: Pam Alexis

Cabinet Committee on Social Initiatives

Honourable Mitzi Dean (Chair)
Honourable Nicholas Simons (Vice Chair)
Honourable Harry Bains
Honourable Katrina Chen
Honourable Adrian Dix
Honourable David Eby
Honourable Mike Farnworth
Honourable Sheila Malcolmson
Honourable Josie Osborne
Honourable Murray Rankin
Honourable Jennifer Whiteside
MLA: Aman Singh

Cabinet Working Group on Mental Health, Addictions and Homelessness

Honourable David Eby (Chair)
Honourable Sheila Malcolmson (Vice Chair)
Honourable Mitzi Dean
Honourable Adrian Dix
Honourable Nicholas Simons
MLAs: Spencer Chandra Herbert, Susie Chant, Mable Elmore, Aman Singh

Cabinet Working Group on COVID

Premier John Horgan (Chair)
Honourable Harry Bains
Honourable Katrina Chen
Honourable Adrian Dix
Honourable Mike Farnworth
Honourable Ravi Kahlon
Honourable Sheila Malcolmson
Honourable Melanie Mark
Honourable Selina Robinson
Honourable Jennifer Whiteside
MLAs: Harwinder Sandhu, Jennifer Rice

Updated Dec. 23, 2020