Cabinet Committees

Priorities and Accountability Committee

Honourable John Horgan (Chair)
Honourable David Eby (Vice Chair)
Honourable Katrina Chen
Honourable Katrine Conroy
Honourable Adrian Dix
Honourable Mike Farnworth
Honourable Scott Fraser 
Honourable Carole James
Honourable Melanie Mark
Honourable Bruce Ralston
MLAs: Ravi Kahlon, Spencer Chandra Herbert
 

Treasury Board Committee

Honourable Carole James (Chair)
Honourable Bruce Ralston (Vice Chair)
Honourable Adrian Dix
Honourable Rob Fleming
Honourable George Heyman
Honourable Lana Popham
Honourable Selina Robinson
MLAs: Jagrup Brar, Mitzi Dean, Mable Elmore, Bowinn Ma

Legislative Review Committee

Honourable Mike Farnworth (Chair)
Jagrup Brar (Vice Chair)
Honourable David Eby
Honourable Claire Trevena
MLAs: Bob D’Eith, Doug Routley, Nicholas Simons, 

Environmental and Land Use Committee

Honourable George Heyman (Chair) 
Honourable Scott Fraser (Vice Chair)
Honourable Doug Donaldson
Honourable Bruce Ralston
Honourable Lana Popham
Honourable Claire Trevena

Child Care Working Group

Honourable Katrina Chen (Chair)
Honourable Katrine Conroy 
Honourable Rob Fleming
Honourable Shane Simpson
MLAs: Janet Routledge, Rachna Singh

Sustainable Shared Prosperity Committee

Honourable Michelle Mungall (Chair)
Honourable Bruce Ralston (Vice Chair)
Honourable Harry Bains
Honourable Lisa Beare
Honourable George Chow
Honourable Doug Donaldson
Honourable Rob Fleming
Honourable Scott Fraser
Honourable George Heyman
Honourable Melanie Mark
Honourable Lana Popham
Honourable Selina Robinson
Honourable Shane Simpson
Honourable Claire Trevena
MLAs: Garry Begg, Rick Glumac, Jinny Sims

Social Initiatives Committee

Honourable Shane Simpson (Chair)
Honourable Katrine Conroy (Vice Chair)
Honourable Harry Bains
Honourable Lisa Beare
Honourable Katrina Chen
Honourable Judy Darcy
Honourable Adrian Dix
Honourable David Eby
Honourable Mike Farnworth
Honourable Rob Fleming
Honourable Scott Fraser
Honourable Anne Kang
Honourable Selina Robinson 
MLAs: Mable Elmore, Ravi Kahlon, Jennifer Rice

Mental Health and Addictions Working Group

Honourable Judy Darcy (Chair)
Honourable Katrine Conroy
Honourable Adrian Dix
Honourable Mike Farnworth
Honourable Selina Robinson
Honourable Shane Simpson
MLA: Raj Chouhan

Housing Working Group

Honourable Selina Robinson (Chair)
Honourable Harry Bains
Honourable Lisa Beare
Honourable George Chow
Honourable Claire Trevena 
Honourable Shane Simpson
Honourable Judy Darcy
MLAs: Spencer Chandra Herbert, Ronna-Rae Leonard, Bowinn Ma

Cabinet Committee on Reconciliation

Hon. Carole James - Chair
Hon. Scott Fraser
Hon. Adrian Dix
Hon. Katrine Conroy
Hon. Doug Donaldson
Hon. Mike Farnworth
Hon. Melanie Mark
Hon. David Eby
MLAs: Jennifer Rice, Nicholas Simons

Updated Jan. 22, 2019