Consultant List: B.C. Agri-Business Planning Program

Qualified Business Consultants are eligible to provide services to applicants of the B.C. Agri-Business Planning Program. Consultants on this list were reviewed and pre-qualified based on professional experience and qualifications.

Applicants are responsible for selecting their own consultant. Information on how to select a Qualified Business Consultant is available courtesy of Alberta Agriculture at: Choose a Consultant

Many consultants will provide remote services or are willing to travel outside their region or offer remote services. If you have any questions about a consultant’s willingness to travel to your region, please contact them directly.

You can search for consultants by:

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning

Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessement and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Livestock Production, Crop Production, Seafood, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

 

Consultants

Program Streams and Specializations

4bZ Ag Consulting
Jim Forbes
Address:  Kamloops, BC
Phone: 250-319-8810
Email: 4bz_agconsulting@telus.net

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Group Business Planning Services, Farm Debt Mediation

AG Consulting
Andrea Gunner
Address: Armstrong, BC
Phone: 250-546-2712
Email: gunnera@telus.net

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Agricultural Economist

Cynthia Owen

Address: 301-990 Lagoon Dr. Vancouver, BC V6G 2R9

Phone: 604-685-7372

Email: Owen009@telus.net

Program Streams: B.C. Agri-Business Planning Program, Business Plan Coaching

Specializations: Feminine Power and Mentor Coach for business plan development for women in agriculture. Effective Communications with Board of Directors, Stakeholders, Shareholders and Funding Agencies.

 

AgriFirst Canada
Jammi Kumar
Address: Richmond, BC
Phone: 778-229-9997
Email: jammi@agrifirst.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Crop Production, Group Business Planning Services, Agri-Business Plans and Feasibility Assessment Statements for BC Provincial Nominee Program

Agrisco Supplies Corp
Mike Manion
Address: Pitt Meadows, BC
Phone: 778-837-3809
Email: mike@agriscosupplies.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources

Agroecologic Consulting
Kristen Nammour
Address: Heriot Bay, BC
Phone: 778-891-2080
Email: kristen.nammour@gmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Food Processing, New Entrants to Agriculture

Au-nda Solutions Inc.
Mario Anda
Address: Vancouver, BC
Phone: 778-773-2994
Email: mxanda@gmail.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources

Axios Growth Consultants

Christopher D Legler

Address: Trail, BC

Phone: 250-323-9100

Email: Chris@axiosgrowth.com

Program Streams: Agri-Business Planning Program: COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning

Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures.

 

Brian Harper
Address: Salmon Arm, BC
Phone: 250-517-7723
Email: abharper53@gmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Crop Production, Group Business Planning Services

Business Max Consulting Inc.
Sharif Kishawi
Address: Nanaimo, BC
Phone: 250-618-4211
Email: sharif@businessmax.ca

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation

Calissi Farms Inc
James Calissi
Address: Kelowna, BC
Phone: 250-317-2164
Email: james_calissi@telus.net

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Crop Production, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Chris Bodnar
Address: Abbotsford, BC
Phone: 604-897-1111
Email: glenvalleychris@gmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Production Economics, Crop Production, Group Business Planning Services

Commercial Mediation Solutions
Doug Stevenson
Address: Coldstream, BC
Phone: 250-306-3131
Email: dougstevenson52@gmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Group Business Planning Services, Farm Debt Mediation

Commissary Connect
Sarb Mund
Address: Vancouver, BC
Phone: 778-558-7272
Email: sarb@commissaryconnect.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Succession / Transition Planning, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Commissary Connect
Susan Levang
Address: Vancouver, BC
Phone: 604-754-3193
Email: susan.levang@yahoo.ca


Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

David Charchuk & Associates Consulting
David Charchuk
Address: Kamloops, BC
Phone: 250-819-7646
Email: chad1900@outlook.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Business Strategy, Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Meat Industry Specialist, Value Added Meat Initiative

Dennis Dey
Address: Torrington, AB
Phone: 403-631-3971
Email: ddey@telusplanet.net

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Group Business Planning Services

DragonSOLV Solutions Ltd.
Debra Hellbach
Address: Victoria, BC
Phone: 250-858-7658
Email: debra@hellbach.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Value Added Ventures, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Elaine Froese
Address: Boissevain, MB
Phone: 204-534-7466
Email: elaine@elainefroese.com

Program Streams: COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Farm Debt Mediation

Farm Food Drink
David Basu Roy
Address: Fort Steele, BC
Phone: 250-754-4916
Email: info@farmfooddrink.ca    

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services 

Farm Food Drink
Greg McLaren
Address: Nanaimo, BC
Phone: 250-754-4916
Email: info@farmfooddrink.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Farm Food Drink
Louise Negrave
Address: Nakusp, BC
Phone: 250-754-4916
Email: info@farmfooddrink.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services 

Farm Food Drink
Phyliss Horn
Address: Nanaimo, BC
Phone: 250-754-4916
Email: info@farmfooddrink.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Service

Flexible Executive Solutions
Stephen Kendall
Address: Surrey, BC
Phone: 604-764-5250
Email: stephenkendall@telus.net

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Production Economics, Business Strategy, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Seafood (Aquaculture, Fisheries, Processing), Food Processing

Foodwest Resources
Robin Smith
Address: North Vancouver, BC
Phone: 604-973-1209
Email: foodwest@shaw.ca

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Rish Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning

Foundtree Product Design
Sylvia Chong
Address: Crescent Valley, BC
Phone: 250-608-3663
Email: sylvia@foundtree.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Food Processing, Quality Management and Regulatory Compliance

Fresh Ideas & Solutions Inc.
Margaret Daskis
Address: Maple Ridge, BC
Phone: 604-460-0811
Email: mdaskis@freshideas.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Food Processing, Food Hubs

FTC International Consulting Ltd.
Walter Dullemond and Eva Savova
Address: Pitt Meadows, BC
Phone: 604-617-7633
Email: contact@ftcinternational.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Food Processing

George Geldart, M.Sc., P.Ag.
Address: Vernon, BC
Phone: 778-930-1953
Email: ggeldart@shaw.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Farm Debt Mediation

Good to Grow Natural Products Coaching Inc.
Andrea Gray-Grant
Address: North Vancouver, BC
Phone: 604-454-8806
Email: andrea@goodtogrowproducts.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Greenchain Consulting
Darren Stott
Address: Vancouver, BC
Phone: 778-903-3663
Email: darren@greenchainconsulting.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Group Business Planning Services

Greenchain Consulting
David Van Seters
Address: Vancouver, BC
Email: davidvanseters@gmail.com  

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources

Hart & Associates Management Consultants Ltd.
Douglas Hart
Address: Vancouver, BC
Phone: 604-220-9081
Email: douglashart@hartconsultants.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning

Holmwood Farm
Gillian Watt
Address: Monte Lake, BC
Phone: 250-319-2367
Email: holmwoodfarm@gmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Intent Planning Group Inc.
Cindy Reid-Shelton
Address: Winnipeg , MB
Phone: 204-415-0900
Email: cindy@intentplanning.ca

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Conflict Resolution

InterraPlan Inc.

Reg Whiten

Address: Moberly Lake, BC

Phone: 250-788-9635 

Email: interraplan@gmail.com

Program Streams: COVID-19 Recovery Planning

Specializations: Group Business Planning Services, Traditional and/or Wild Food Collection and/or Production, Feasibility Studies

 

Jane Kerner, P.Ag
Address: Cache Creek, BC
Phone: 250-682-0975
Email: chericoranch2@gmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Succession / Transition Planning, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Group Business Planning Services, Farm Debt Mediation

Janzen Consultants Ltd.
Doug Janzen
Address: Chilliwack, BC
Phone: 604-845-3401
Email: douglas@janzenconsultants.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Succession / Transition Planning, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Seafood, Farm Debt Mediation

Joerg Zimmermann
Address: St. Francois Xavier, MB
Phone: 204-898-5478, 204-285-9660
Email: joz@globalagadvisors.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Production Economics, Business Strategy, Financial Analysis, Succession / Transition Planning, Farm Debt Mediation

Jouta Performance Group
Cori Maedel
Address: Vancouver, BC
Phone: 604-488-8885
Email: cori@jouta.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Human Resources

Keefer Ecological Services Ltd.
Michael Keefer, Jessica Lowey, Mike Kurucz
Address: Cranbrook, BC
Phone: 778-517-5611
Email: mike@keefereco.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Group Business Planning Services 

Kelly Masson Consulting
Kelly Masson
Address:  Nanaimo, BC
Phone: (778) 835-6656
Email: kelly@kellymasson.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Seafood, Group Business Planning Services

Lloyd James Marketing Inc.
Jordan Rogers
Address: Vancouver BC
Phone: 604-679-9965
Email: jrogers@lloydjames.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Food Processing

Lorne Owen, P.Ag
Address: Abbotsford, BC
Phone: 604-855-1216
Email: ljowen@shaw.ca   

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Crop Production, Farm Debt Mediation

Lost Cairn Ventures Ltd.

Tiffany Shen

Address: Vancouver, BC

Phone: 604-726-6391

Email: tiffany@lostcairn.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning

Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventrues, Risk Assessment & Mitigation, Human Resources, Business Recovery Planning, Food Processing, Business Planning Services to Groups.

Partners for Growth Advisory Services Inc.
Rita Kim
Address: Vancouver BC
Phone: 1-888-590-5552 ext. 1
Email: rita@partnersforgrowth.ca 

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Succession / Transition Planning, Crop Production, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Perry Pressman
Address: Stratford,ON
Phone: 519-532-2993
Email: perrypressman@gmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Business Strategy, Financial Analysis, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services, and Farm Debt Mediation

Recast Works Inc.
Karin Lengger
Address:  Victoria, BC
Phone: 250-208-1591
Email: karin@recast.work

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Production Economics, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Livestock Production, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Rossworn Henderson LLP Chartered Accountants
Chris Henderson, CPA
Address: Armstrong BC
Phone: 250-546-8665
Email: ch@rhllp.ca

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Succession / Transition Planning

Rossworn Henderson LLP Chartered Accountants
Dustin Stadnyk, CPA
Address: Armstrong, BC
Phone: 1-888-818-3276
Email: ds@rhllp.ca

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Succession / Transition Planning

Rossworn Henderson LLP Chartered Accountants
Nathalie Merrill, CPA
Address: Armstrong, BC
Phone: 250-546-8665
Email: nm@rhllp.ca

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Succession / Transition Planning

Samantha Charlton

Address: Victoria BC

Telephone: (778) 676-7657

Email: r.s.charlton@gmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning

Specialization: Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment & Mitigation, Succession/Transition Planning, Business Recovery Planning

Samson Consulting
Hillary Samson
Address: Vancouver, BC
Phone: 604-345-4095
Email: hillary@samsonconsulting.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Food Processing

Serecon Inc.
Harvey Bradford
Address: Squamish, BC
Phone: 250-417-6838
Email: hbradford@serecon.ca   

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation

SkuFood
Peter Chapman
Address: Head of St Margaret’s Bay, NS
Phone: 902-489-2900
Email: peter@skufood.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specialization: Business Strategy

Sprout Advisors
Beth Fisher, CPA, CMA, CEC
Address: Vancouver, BC
Phone: 604-506-8343
Email: beth@sproutadvisors.ca   

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Group Business Planning Services

Sustainable Results Group
Jody Marshall
Address: Vernon, BC
Phone: 250-540-5929
Email: jody@srgna.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Production Economics, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Human Resources

The Family Furrow, Family Business Advisors
Jim Soldan
Address: Chilliwack, BC
Phone: 604-819-4592, 604-794-7186
Email: soldanff@telus.net

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Human Resources, Succession and Transition Planning, Farm Debt Mediation

TJ Consulting Ltd.
David Zirnhelt
Address: Williams Lake, BC
Phone: 250-243-2243 9S
Email: davidzirnhelt@hotmail.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Production Economics, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Succession Planning, Risk Assessment and Mitigation

TJ Consulting Ltd.
Tyrone Johnston
Address: Williams Lake, BC
Phone: 250-267-2573
Email: itjohnston@xplornet.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Production Economics, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Risk Assessment and Mitigation

Turning Times Research & Consulting
Joy Emmanuel
Address: Duncan, BC
Phone: 250-896-3578
Email: Joy.turningtimes@gmail.com

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Value Added Ventures, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Group Business Planning Services

Upland Agricultural Consulting Ltd.
Ione Smith
Address: Sechelt, BC
Phone: 778-999-2149
Email: ione@uplandconsulting.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Vanderbyl Consulting
Sandra Vanderbyl
Address: Montreal, QC
Phone: 250-571-3434
Email: svanderbyl@hotmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Food Processing, Value Added Meat Initiative

VisionQuest Advisors Inc
Tyler Jasper
Address: Cranbrook, BC
Phone: 778-771-5611
Email: vqadmin@visionquestB.C..ca

Program Streams: COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Succession / Transition Planning, Farm Debt Mediation

Willow North Environmental Consulting
Margaret Fenton
Address: Fort St. John, BC
Phone: 250-264-2106
Email: fentonm1@telus.net  

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Crop Production, Livestock Production, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Witt Precision Ag
Mike Witt, P.Ag. CCA
Address: Lavington, BC
Phone: 250-558-9577
Email: mike@wittag.ca

Program Streams: Specialized Business Planning
Specialization: Production Economics

Yan-Yan Lee, CPA
Address: North Vancouver, BC
Phone: 604-512-7242
Email: Yy7242@gmail.com; yylee@shaw.ca

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, COVID-19 Recovery Planning, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Production Economics, Value Added Ventures, Risk Assessment and Mitigation, Human Resources, Succession / Transition Planning, Food Processing, Group Business Planning Services

Zbeetnoff Agro-Environmental Inc.
Darrell Zbeetnoff
Address: White Rock, BC
Phone: 604-535-7721
Email: zbeetnoffdarrell16@gmail.com

Program Streams: Business Plan Coaching, Specialized Business Planning
Specializations: Business Structures, Business Strategy, Value Added Ventures, Cash Flow and Financial Analysis, Human Resources, Group Business Planning Services, Direct Marketing