Region 4 Thompson Okanagan Region

Region 4 Thompson Okanagan Region

PANEL #733 (Clearwater)

 For 2018, Clearwater hearings will be conducted by
teleconference panel via conference call or written
submission

PANEL #832 (Enderby, Salmon Arm)

Chair          Ruth Embree   

Member     William “Hugh” Chalmers 

Member      Katherine Susan Guild

Alternate    Mel Donhauser

PANEL #732 (Kamloops, Ashcroft)

A/Chair         Robin Elizabeth Kent      

Member       Deborah Jean Lipscombe

Member       Joseph “John” Albert Gerald Maheux 

Alternate:     Vacant                   

PANEL #731 (Kamloops)

A/Chair         Robert Brodie  

Member       Maryfrances "Penny" Gabriel

Member        Patricia "Lynne" Caroline Ray

Alternate:      Vacant                      

PANEL #231 (Kelowna)

Chair          K. "Peter" Lepold

Member     Donna Ann Horning 

Member     Ian Occleshaw       

Alternate   Heather Christine Banham

PANEL #232 (Kelowna)

Chair          Michael Loewen         

Member     Robert "Grant" Brooker

Member     Kenneth Hnatyshyn     

Alternate    Andrew Beedham

PANEL #741 (Lillooet)

For 2018, Lillooet hearings will be conducted by
teleconference panel via conference call or written
submission

 

 

PANEL #581 / 582 (Princeton / Merritt)

Chair          Ruth Marie Knight

Member    Susan Roline

Member     David “Monty” Gilchrist     

Alternate    Patricia “Lynne” Caroline Ray

PANEL #531 (Oliver, Keremeos, Osoyoos)

Chair          Shiela Lange         

Member     Roderick Malcolm       

Member     Thomas Szalay                

Alternate    Vacant

PANEL #671 (Penticton, Summerland)

Chair          Robert William Kittle      

Member     David Folstad

Member     Douglas MacDonald   

Alternate    Melvin Whitney

 

PANEL #221 (Vernon)

Chair             Derek Allan Hall         

Member       Lee Matthews Fennell             

Member       Mel Donhauser                

Alternates   Cathy Anne Wilde

Alternate      Margaret Bailey  

Alternate      Judy-Lee "lee" Brinkman