Region 1 - Vancouver Island Region

Region 1 Vancouver Island Region

PANEL #611 (Victoria - Residential)

A/Chair        Gary Richardson
Member      Gary Carlson
Member      Arne Wilhelm Andersson
Alternate    Haji Charania

PANEL #612 (Victoria - Residential Conference Call

Chair            David Robert Anderson
Member      Christopher Causton
Member      Nashreen Kajani
Alternate    Peter Castley

PANEL #613 (Victoria Conference call)

Chair            Gibbon Small
Member      Katherine "Susan" Guild
Member      Rob Taggart
Alternate    Peter Castley

PANEL #614 (Victoria - Commercial Conference Call)

A/Chair        Monte Thompson
Member      Robert Reay Kershaw
Member      Brian Hobson
Alternate   

PANEL #621 (Sooke)

Chair            William Nelson Carver
Member      Ken Quan
Member      A John Veenema
Alternate   

Panel 631 (Saanich)
Panel 641 (Saltspring)
Panel 642 (Gulf Islands)

Chair            William C. Lipp
Member      Beverley Bradley
Member      Ann Stephenson
Alternate    Franz Scherubl
Alternate    Diane McWilliams

Panel 681 (Naniamo South)
Panel 683 (Ladysmith)

Chair            Marina P. Scott
Member      Edward Cooke
Member      Mark Clark
Alternate    Alan McCallum

 

PANEL #682 (Nanaimo, North Conference Call)

A/Chair        Donald Stedeford
Member      Susan Jakobsen
Member      Barkley Logan
Alternate    Valerie "Val" Cooke

 

PANEL #691 (Qualicum)

Chair            Sylvia Martin
Member      Ronald "Rum" Hykaway
Member      Robert Hawes
Alternate    Ruby Whipp

PANEL #711 (Courtenay, Comox)

Chair            Robert Clement Felske
Member      Donald Dempson  
Member      Sylvia Frankforth
Alternate   

PANEL 712T (Courtenay Conference Call)

Chair            Michael Stirrup
Member      John Forsyth
Member      Robert Ormond
Alternate    Donald Dempson

Panel 721 (Campbell River, Gold River)
Panel 851 (Port McNeill)
Panel 852 (Port Hardy)

Chair            Merrill “Layne” Marshal
Member      Nikola MacKenzie
Member      Robert Felske
Alternate   

Panel 791 (Duncan)
Panel 793 (Lake Cowichan)

Chair            Robert William Cullum
Member      Linda Thorp
Member      Leo Clancy
Alternate