Region 1 Vancouver Island Region

Region 1 Vancouver Island Region

PANEL #721 (Campbell River, Gold River)

Chair          Merrill “Layne” Marshal   

Member    Jonalan “Jay” Oddleifson

Member     Frances “Poppy” Steele  

Alternate   Richard Clarke

PANEL #711 (Courtenay, Comox)

Chair          Gordon John Harris

Member     Gladys Anne Latty    

Member      Dennis Strand 

Alternate     Richard Douglas Clarke

Alternate    Sylvia Frankforth                    

PANEL 712T Courtenay (Conference Call)

Chair          Michael Stirrup

Member     John Forsyth

Member     Robert Ormond

Alternate    Richard Douglas Clarke

PANEL #791 (Duncan) / #793 (Lake Cowichan)

A/Chair           Marina P. Scott

Member          James “Keith” Lacroix    

Member          Trina Lynn Harvey           

Alternate        Joan Cotie

PANEL #681 (Nanaimo, South) /  #683 (Ladysmith)

Chair          Brian Patrick Coolican   

Member     Alan McCallum                

Member     Barkley Logan       

Alternate    Vacant

PANEL #682 (Nanaimo, North)

Chair                Wesley L. Barnaby          

Member           Donald Stedeford

Member            William C Lipsey               

Alternate           Edward Cooke

PANEL #701 (Port Alberni) / #703 (Tofino)

A/Chair        Robert Clement Felske                     

Member       Kathleen Mary Pickering             

Member       Ruby Whipp                                     

Alternate:    Evangeline “Angie” Blake                  

PANEL #851 (Port McNeill) /  #852 (Port Hardy)

Chair                    Donna Marie Gault         

Member              Sylvia Frankforth 

Member              Diane Thompson             

Alternate:           Vacant       

PANEL #631 (Saanich) / 641 (Saltspring) / 642 (Gulf Islands)

A/Chair             William C. Lipp  

Member           Beverley Bradley             

Member            Ann Hewlett     

Alternate          Gary Richardson 

 Alternate         Franz Scherubl        

PANEL #691 (Qualicum)

A/Chair         Barry John Green        

Member        Sylvia Martin    

Member        Charles Burgess Benson     

Alternate       Susanne Jakobsen

PANEL #621 (Sooke)

Chair          William Nelson Carver                        

Member     Ken Quan

Member     A John Veenema     

Alternate   Monte Thompson

Alternate   Robert Reay Kershaw

PANEL #611 (Victoria - Residential)

Chair          Gibbon Small 

Member     Gary Carlson   

Member     Arne Wilhelm Andersson  

Alternate   Chrsitopher Causton

Alternate    Peter Castley 

PANEL #612 (Victoria - Residential) – Conference Call Panel

Chair              Robert William Cullum                       

Member         David Robert Anderson                     

Member         Evelyn Rolinski                                 

Alternate       James "Ian" MacLean

PANEL #614 (Victoria - Commercial)

A/Chair         Gregory John Bunyan

Member        George Ian MacDonald   

Member         Mike Lane

Alternate       Eric Enger