Browse Calendars

Using the tabs below, select how you would like to complete your search for calendar information – by Minister, Deputy Minister or by Ministry. 

David Galbraith,  Associate Deputy Minister, Finance
Allison Bond, Deputy Minister, Children and Family Development
Doug Hughes, Deputy Minister, Mental Health and Addictions
Trevor Hughes, Deputy Minister, Labour
Jill Kot, Deputy Minister, Citizens' Services
Evan Lloyd, Deputy Minister, Finance
Scott MacDonald, Deputy Minister, Education
Donald Wright, Deputy Minister to the Premier, Cabinet Secretary and Head of the BC Public Service, Office of the Premier
Mark Zacharias, Deputy Minister, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Douglas Caul, Deputy Minister, Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
Stephen Brown, Deputy Minister, Health
Sheila Taylor, Deputy Minister, Social Development and Poverty Reduction
Dave Nikolejsin, Deputy Minister, Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
Shannon Baskerville, Deputy Minister, Advanced Education, Skills and Training
Richard Fyfe, Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Attorney General
Lori Halls, Deputy Minister and Head of the BC Public Service Agency, Finance
Sandra Carroll, Deputy Minister,  Tourism, Arts and Culture
Grant Main, Deputy Minister, Transportation and Infrastructure
Tim Sheldan, Deputy Minister, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
Wes Shoemaker, Deputy Minister, Agriculture
Mark Sieben, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Public Safety and Solicitor General
Lori Wanamaker, Deputy Minister, Finance
Jacquie Dawes, Deputy Minister, Municipal Affairs and Housing
Rebecca Denlinger, Deputy Minister of Emergency Management BC, Public Safety and Solicitor General
Bobbi Plecas, Deputy Minister, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Lynn Stevenson, Associate Deputy Minister, Health
Neilane Mayhew, Associate Deputy Minister, Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
Pierrette Maranda, Associate Deputy Minister, Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat
Sabine Feulgen, Associate Deputy Minister, Health
Sarf Ahmed, Associate Deputy Minister, Citizens' Services
Kevin Jardine, Associate Deputy Minister, Environmental Assessment Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Fazil Mihlar, Deputy Minister, Jobs, Trade and Technology
Jason Fisher, Associate Deputy Minister, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
Okenge Yuma Morisho, Deputy Minister, Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat, Office of the Premier