Region 1 Vancouver Island Region

Region 1 Vancouver Island Region

PANEL #721 (Campbell River, Gold River)

Chair          Nikola Louise MacKenzie

Member     Merrill “Layne” Marshal   

Member     Frances “Poppy” Steele  

Alternate  Jonalan “Jay” Oddleifson

PANEL #711 (Courtenay, Comox)

Chair          Gordon John Harris

Member     Gladys Anne Latty    

Member       Jonalan “Jay” Oddleifson             

Alternate     Richard Douglas Clarke

                      John Forsyth    

PANEL #642 (Gulf Islands)

A/Chair                William C. Lipp  

Member              Beverley Bradley             

Member              Ann Hewlett     

Alternate             Gary Richardson       

                              James "Ian" MacLean

PANEL #791 (Duncan) / #793 (Lake Cowichan)

A/Chair           Marina P. Scott

Member          James “Keith” Lacroix    

Member          Trina Lynn Harvey           

Alternate        Joan Cotie

PANEL #681 (Nanaimo, South) /  #683 (Ladysmith)

Chair          Brian Patrick Coolican   

Member     Alan McCallum                

Member     Barbara Louise Jackson                 

Alternate   Barkley Logan

PANEL #682 (Nanaimo, North)

Chair                Wesley L. Barnaby          

Member           Vaughan Allin   

Member            William C Lipsey               

Alternate           Barkley Logan   

PANEL #701 (Port Alberni) / #703 (Tofino)

A/Chair         Michael Stirrup                                  

Member       Robert Clement Felske                      

Member       Ruby Whipp                                     

Alternate:    Evangeline “Angie” Blake                   

                   

         

PANEL #851 (Port McNeill) /  #852 (Port Hardy)

Chair                    Donna Marie Gault         

Member              Yves Pierre Le Gal           

Member              Diane Thompson             

Alternate:           Sylvia Frankforth             

n   

PANEL #471 (Powell River)

Chair          Robert John Woods                          

Member     Clayton Brander                                

Member     Charles Dennis Galvin        

Alternate   Vacant 

PANEL #691 (Qualicum)

A/Chair         Barry John Green        

Member        Sylvia Martin    

Member        Charles Burgess Benson     

Alternate       Robert Ormond 

  PANEL #631 (Saanich)

A/Chair             William C. Lipp  

Member           Beverley Bradley             

Member            Ann Hewlett     

Alternate          Gary Richardson 

                           James "Ian" MacLean

PANEL #641 (Saltspring)

Chair          Tony Maude            

Member     Carmen James Spring         

Member     Jorge Coelho               

Alternate   Franz Scherubl  

PANEL #621 (Sooke)

Chair          William Nelson Carver                        

Member     Ken Quan

Member     A John Veenema     

Alternate   Monte Thompson

                    James Anderson

PANEL #611 (Victoria - Residential)

Chair          Gibbon Small 

Member     Gary Carlson   

Member     Arne Wilhelm Andersson  

Alternate  Eric Enger

                   Peter Castley  

PANEL #612 (Victoria - Residential) – Conference Call Panel

Chair              Robert William Cullum                       

Member         David Robert Anderson                     

Member         Evelyn Rolinski                                 

Alternate       Christopher Causton

PANEL #614 (Victoria - Commercial)

A/Chair         Gregory John Bunyan

Member        George Ian MacDonald   

Member         Mike Lane

Alternate       Haji Charania

                      

PANEL #615 (Victoria – Strata, Multi Family)

Not sitting for 2017