Browse Travel Expenses

Ministers and Deputy Ministers do their best to economize and travel only when necessary. Help keep our representatives accountable by analyzing how much is spent on government business trips.

Using the tabs below, select how you would like to complete your search for expense information – by Minister, Deputy Minister, Ministry or Date. You can find an explanation for what is included in travel expense reports here.

 

Hon. Suzanne Anton, Minister of Justice
Hon. Bill Bennett, Minister of Energy and Mines and Minister Responsible for Core Review
Hon. Shirley Bond, Minister of Jobs, Tourism and Skills Training and Minister Responsible for Labour
Hon. Stephanie Cadieux, Minister of Children and Family Development
Hon. Rich Coleman, Minister of Energy and Mines, and Deputy Premier
Hon. Michael de Jong, Minister of Finance
Hon. Mike Bernier, Minister of Education
Hon. Terry Lake, Minister of Health
Hon. Norm Letnick, Minister of Agriculture
Hon. Mary Polak, Minister of Health
Hon. John Rustad, Minister of Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Hon. Todd Stone, Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure
Hon. Steve Thomson, Minister of Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Hon. Amrik Virk, Minister of Technology, Innovation and Citizens' Services
Hon. Teresa Wat, Minister of International Trade and Minister Responsible for Asia Pacific Strategy and Multiculturalism
Hon. Andrew Wilkinson, Minister of Justice and Attorney General
Hon. Michelle Stilwell, Minister of Social Development and Minister Responsible for Accessibility
Hon. Peter Fassbender, Minister of Community, Sport and Cultural Development
Hon. Coralee Oakes, Minister of Small Business and Red Tape Reduction and Minister Responsible for the Liquor Distribution Branch
Hon. Naomi Yamamoto, Minister of State for Emergency Preparedness
Hon. Donna Barnett, Minister of State for Rural Economic Development
Hon. Mike Morris, Minister of Public Safety and Solicitor General
Hon. Linda Reid, Minister of Advanced Education
Hon. Sam Sullivan, Minister of Community, Sport and Cultural Development and Minister Responsible for TransLink
Hon. Jordan Sturdy, Minister of Environment
Hon. Ellis Ross, Minister of Natural Gas Development
Hon. Jas Johal, Minister of Technology, Innovation and Citizens' Services
Douglas Caul, Deputy Minister, Aboriginal Relations and Reconciliation
Stephen Brown, Deputy Minister, Health
Sheila Taylor, Deputy Minister, Social Development and Social Innovation
Dave Byng, Deputy Minister, Education
Dave Nikolejsin, Deputy Minister, Natural Gas Development
Shannon Baskerville, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Jobs, Tourism, Skills Training and Responsible for Labour
John Dyble, Deputy Minister to the Premier, Cabinet Secretary and Head of the Public Service, Office of the Premier
John Paul Fraser, Deputy Minister, Advanced Education
Richard Fyfe, Deputy Attorney General, Justice
Lori Halls, Deputy Minister and Agency Head of the BC Public Service Agency, Finance
Sandra Carroll, Deputy Minister, Advanced Education
John Jacobson, Deputy Minister, Technology, Innovation and Citizens’ Services
Grant Main, Deputy Minister, Transportation and Infrastructure
Athana Mentzelopoulos, Deputy Minister, Finance
Kim Henderson, Deputy Minister, to the Premier, Cabinet Secretary and Head of the Public Service, Office of the Premier
Elaine McKnight, Deputy Minister, Energy and Mines
Tim Sheldan, Deputy Minister, Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Wes Shoemaker, Deputy Minister, Environment
Mark Sieben, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Public Safety and Solicitor General
Derek Sturko, Deputy Minister, Agriculture
Fazil Mihlar, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Environment
Clark Roberts, Deputy Minister, Ministry of International Trade and Responsible for the Asia Pacific Gateway
Neil Sweeney, Deputy Minister, Corporate Policy, Office of the Premier,
Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat
Lori Wanamaker, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Children and Family Development
Tim McEwan, Deputy Minister, Small Business and Red Tape Reduction
Jacquie Dawes, Deputy Minister, Community, Sport and Cultural Development
Rebecca Denlinger, Deputy Minister of Emergency Management, Transportation and Infrastructure
Steve Carr, Deputy Minister, Natural Gas Development