Browse Calendars

Using the tabs below, select how you would like to complete your search for calendar information – by Minister, Deputy Minister or by Ministry. 

Hon. John Horgan
Hon. Harry Bains, Minister of Labour
Hon. Lisa Beare, Minister of Tourism, Arts and Culture
Hon. Katrina Chen, Minister of State for Child Care
Hon. George Chow, Minister of State for Trade
Hon. Katrine Conroy, Minister of Children and Family Development
Hon. Judy Darcy, Minister of Mental Health and Addictions
Hon. Adrian Dix, Minister of Health
Hon. Doug Donaldson, Minister of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
Hon. David Eby, Minister of Attorney General
Hon. Mike Farnworth, Minister of Public Safety and Solicitor General
Hon. Rob Fleming, Minister of Education
Hon. Scott Fraser, Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
Hon. George Heyman, Minister of Environment and Climate Change Stratgey
Hon. Carole James, Minister of Finance and Deputy Premier
Hon. Jas Johal, Minister of Technology, Innovation and Citizens' Services
Hon. Melanie Mark, Minister of Advanced Education, Skills and Training
Hon. Michelle Mungall, Minister of Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
Hon. Lana Popham, Minister of Agriculture
Hon. Bruce Ralston, Minister of Jobs, Trade and Technology
Hon. Linda Reid, Minister of Advanced Education
Hon. Selina Robinson, Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
Hon. Ellis Ross, Minister of Natural Gas Development
Hon. Shane Simpson, Minister of Social Development and Poverty Reduction
Hon. Jinny Sims, Minister of Citizens' Services
Hon. Jordan Sturdy, Minister of Environment
Hon. Sam Sullivan, Minister of Community, Sport and Cultural Development and Minister Responsible for TransLink
Hon. Claire Trevena, Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure
Hon. Shirley Bond, Minister of Jobs, Tourism and Skills Training and Minister Responsible for Labour
Hon. Stephanie Cadieux, Minister of Children and Family Development
Hon. Rich Coleman, Minister of Energy and Mines, and Deputy Premier
Hon. Michael de Jong, Minister of Finance
Hon. Mike Bernier, Minister of Education
Hon. Norm Letnick, Minister of Agriculture
Hon. Mary Polak, Minister of Health
Hon. John Rustad, Minister of Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Hon. Todd Stone, Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure
Hon. Teresa Wat, Minister of International Trade and Minister Responsible for Asia Pacific Strategy and Multiculturalism
Hon. Andrew Wilkinson, Minister of Justice and Attorney General
Hon. Michelle Stilwell, Minister of Social Development and Minister Responsible for Accessibility
Hon. Coralee Oakes, Minister of Small Business and Red Tape Reduction and Minister Responsible for the Liquor Distribution Branch
Hon. Mike Morris, Minister of Public Safety and Solicitor General
Hon. Donna Barnett, Minister of State for Rural Economic Development
David Galbraith,  Associate Deputy Minister, Finance
Allison Bond, Deputy Minister, Children and Family Development
Doug Hughes, Deputy Minister, Mental Health and Addictions
Trevor Hughes, Deputy Minister, Labour
Jill Kot, Deputy Minister, Citizens' Services
Evan Lloyd, Deputy Minister, Finance
Scott MacDonald, Deputy Minister, Education
Donald Wright, Deputy Minister to the Premier, Cabinet Secretary and Head of the BC Public Service, Office of the Premier
Mark Zacharias, Deputy Minister, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Douglas Caul, Deputy Minister, Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
Stephen Brown, Deputy Minister, Health
Sheila Taylor, Deputy Minister, Social Development and Poverty Reduction
Dave Byng, Deputy Minister, Education
Dave Nikolejsin, Deputy Minister, Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
Shannon Baskerville, Deputy Minister, Advanced Education, Skills and Training
John Paul Fraser, Deputy Minister, Advanced Education
Richard Fyfe, Deputy Attorney General, Ministry of Attorney General
Lori Halls, Deputy Minister and Head of the BC Public Service Agency, Finance
Sandra Carroll, Deputy Minister,  Tourism, Arts and Culture
John Jacobson, Deputy Minister, Technology, Innovation and Citizens’ Services
Grant Main, Deputy Minister, Transportation and Infrastructure
Athana Mentzelopoulos, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Finance
Kim Henderson, Deputy Minister to the Premier, Cabinet Secretary and Head of the Public Service, Office of the Premier
Elaine McKnight, Deputy Minister, Energy and Mines
Tim Sheldan, Deputy Minister, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
Wes Shoemaker, Deputy Minister, Agriculture
Mark Sieben, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Public Safety and Solicitor General
Derek Sturko, Deputy Minister, Agriculture
Neil Sweeney, Deputy Minister, Corporate Policy and Deputy Minister Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat, Office of the Premier
Lori Wanamaker, Deputy Minister, Finance
Tim McEwan, Deputy Minister, Small Business and Red Tape Reduction
Jacquie Dawes, Deputy Minister, Municipal Affairs and Housing
Rebecca Denlinger, Deputy Minister of Emergency Management BC, Public Safety and Solicitor General
Bobbi Plecas, Deputy Minister, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Cheryl Wenezenki- Yolland, Associate Deputy Minister, Finance
Lynn Stevenson, Associate Deputy Minister, Health
Neilane Mayhew. Associate Deputy Minister, Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
Pierrette Maranda, Associate Deputy Minister, Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat
Sabine Feulgen, Associate Deputy Minister, Health
Sarf Ahmed, Associate Deputy Minister, Citizens' Services
Kevin Jardine, Associate Deputy Minister, Environmental Assessment Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Fazil Mihlar, Deputy Minister, Jobs, Trade and Technology
Clark Roberts, Deputy Minister, Ministry of International Trade and Responsible for the Asia Pacific Gateway
Jason Fisher, Associate Deputy Minister, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
Okenge Yuma Morisho, Deputy Minister, Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat, Office of the Premier