Administrative Tribunal

The Salary Look-up Tool contains salary information for all employee groups in government including the BCGEU, management, nurses and PEA positions.

Search test

Jobs A-Z

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Aboriginal Youth Intern
Accounting Officer 2
Acting Assistant Deputy Minister
Acting Associate Deputy Minister
Acting Deputy Minister
Activity Worker 13
Activity Worker 24
Administrative Coordinator
Administrative Officer 14
Administrative Officer 18
Administrative Officer 21
Administrative Officer 24
Administrative Officer 27
Administrative Officer 30
Administrative Officer 18 Investigative Officer (IO)
Administrative Officer 24 Intellectual Property Manager (IPM)
Administrative Officer 27 Project Officer (PO)
Administrative Tribunal Chair
Administrative Tribunal Member
Administrative Tribunal Vice Chair
Applied Leadership
Archivist 18
Archivist 21
Archivist 24
Archivist 27
Articling Student
Assistant Deputy Minister Band A
Assistant Deputy Minister Band B
Assistant Deputy Minister Band C
Assistant Deputy Minister Band D
Assistant Deputy Minister Non-OIC
Assistant Deputy Minister, Acting
Assistant Manager 14
Assistant Manager 16
Assistant Shipper 13
Associate Chief Judge, Provincial Court of BC
Associate Deputy Minister
Auditor General
Auditor General Local Government

B

Band A - Minister's Staff
Band B - Minister's Staff
Band C - Minister's Staff
Band E - Minister's Staff
Biologist 18
Biologist 21
Biologist 24
Biologist 27
Biologist 30
Building Maintenance Worker 7
Building Maintenance Worker 9
Building Security Officer 9
Building Security Officer 11
Building Security Officer 13
Business Leadership

C

Cabinet Secretary & Deputy to the Premier
Carpenter Trade Journeyman (TJ)
Carpenter Trade Lead Hand (TL)
Carpenter Trade Supervisor (TS)
Carpenter Trade Senior Supervisor (TSS)
Chair (Administrative Tribunal)
Chief Electoral Officer
Chief Judge, Provincial Court of BC
Child Care Counsellor 11
Child Care Counsellor 13
Child Care Counsellor 14
Child Care Counsellor 18
Child Care Counsellor 21
Child Care Counsellor 24
Clerk 9
Clerk 11
Clerk 14
Clerk Postal 6
Clerk Postal 9
Clerk Postal 11
Clerk Postal 13

Clerk Stenographer 09
Clerk Stenographer 11
Clerk Stenographer 14
Clinician 27
Clinician 30
Commercial Transport Inspector Training
Commercial Transport Inspector Growth to 18
Commercial Transport Inspector 15
Commercial Transport Inspector 18
Commercial Transport Inspector 21
Commercial Transport Inspector 21 (Scale Supervisor)
Commercial Transport Inspector 24
Communications Officer 14
Communications Officer 18
Communications Officer 21
Communications Officer 24
Communications Officer 27
Communications Officer 30
Community Coroner
Community Program Officer 15
Community Program Officer 18
Community Program Officer 14 (CVWS)
Community Program Officer 24 (CVWS)
Community Program Officer 15 (EAW) Growth
Community Program Officer 15 (EAW)
Community Program Officer 15 (EO)
Community Program Officer 18 (FMW)
Community Program Officer 18 (IA)
Community Program Officer 21 (IA)
Community Program Officer 24 (IA)
Concession Clerk 6
Conflict of Interest Commissioner
Conservation Officer 18
Conservation Officer 21
Conservation Officer 24
Conservation Officer 27
Conservation Officer Instructor 21
Control Tower Operator 9
Cooperative Education Training Program Level 1
Cooperative Education Training Program Level 2
Coordinator of Volunteers 11
Coordinator of Volunteers 13
Coordinator of Volunteers 14
Coroner, Community
Coroner Investigator
Correctional Services 18
Correctional Services 18 (TMA)
Correctional Services 21
Correctional Services 24
Correctional Services 27
Correctional Services Growth to 18 (TMA)
Correctional Services Training
Corrections Services Instructor 18
Corrections Services Instructor 21
Corrections Services Instructor Supervisor 24
Court Clerk 9
Court Clerk 11
Court Clerk 14
Crown Counsel Level 1
Crown Counsel Level 2
Crown Counsel Level 3
Crown Counsel Level 3B
Crown Counsel Level 4
Crown Counsel Manager

D

Dental Officer 2
Dental Officer 3
Deputy Minister
Deputy Sheriff Recruit
Deputy Sheriff 18
Deputy Sheriff 18 (ICM/PIO)
Deputy Sheriff 21
Deputy Sheriff Instructor 21
Deputy Sheriff Senior Intelligence Officer 21
Deputy Sheriff 24
Deputy Sheriff 27
Designated Petroleum Geologist LSO 3
Designated Petroleum Geologist LSO 4
Designated Petroleum Geologist LSO 5
Designated Professional Engineer LSO 3
Designated Professional Engineer LSO 4
Designated Professional Engineer LSO 5
Dietitian 30
District Registrar, Supreme Court

E

Economist 21
Economist 24
Economist 27
Economist 30
Economist 33
Education Officer 24
Education Officer 27
Education Officer 30
Electrician TJ
Electrician TL
Electrician TS
Electrician TSS
Electronics Security TL
Electronics Security TS
Engineering / Resource Aide 06
Engineering / Resource Aide 07
Engineering / Resource Aide 09
Engineering / Resource Aide 11

Executive Administrative Assistant - Management

F

Financial Officer 14
Financial Officer 18
Financial Officer 21
Financial Officer 24
Financial Officer 27
Financial Officer 30
Financial Officer 18 TMA
Financial Officer 21 TMA
Financial Officer 24 TMA
Financial Officer 27 TMA
Financial Officer 30 TMA
Financial Officer 24 Tax Audit
Financial Officer 27 Tax Audit
Financial Officer 30 Tax Audit
Fish & Wildlife Assistant 06
Fish & Wildlife Assistant 07
Food Production Camp Cook 9
Food Production Services 7
Food Production Services 9
Food Production Services 11
Food Production Services 13
Food Production Services 14
Food Production Services 18
Foreman 13
Foreman 14
Foreman 18
Foreman RSW 16
Forest Technician 6
Forest Technician 7
Forest Technician 9

G

Gardener Trade Journeyman (TJ)
Gardener Trade Supervisor
Graphics / Printer Trades Journeyman (TJ)
Graphics / Printer Trade Lead Hand (TL)

H

Health Care Worker 9
Health Care Worker 11
Heritage Resources Officer 13
Heritage Resources Officer 15
Heritage Resources Officer 18
Heritage Resources Officer 21
Heritage Resources Officer 24
Heritage Resources Officer 27
Heritage Resources Officer 30

I

Information & Privacy Commissioner
Information Systems 7
Information Systems 9
Information Systems 11
Information Systems 13
Information Systems 14
Information Systems 18
Information Systems 21
Information Systems 24
Information Systems 27
Information Systems 30
Inspector Fire Commission Office 21
Inspector Fire Commission Office 24
Inspector Fire Commission Office 27
Inspector Mechanical Motor Vehicles 21
Inspector Mechanical Motor Vehicles 24
Inspector Mechanical Motor Vehicles 27
Inspector Mechanical Motor Vehicles 28
Inspector Technical Classes
Instructor Corrections 18
Instructor Corrections 21
Instructor Corrections Supervisor 24
Intellectual Property Manager (IPM) Administrative Officer 24
Interim Permit Nurse
Intern, Aboriginal Youth
Investigative Officer (IO) Administrative Officer 18

J

Judge, Associate Chief
Judge, Chief
Judge, Master of the Supreme Court
Judge, Provincial Court of BC
Judge, Regional Administrative
Judicial Administrative Assistant
Judicial Administrative Assistant, Senior
Judicial Justice

L

Laboratory / Health Science Officer 13
Laboratory / Health Science Officer 14
Laboratory / Health Science Officer 18
Laboratory / Health Science Officer 21
Laboratory / Health Science Officer 24
Laboratory / Health Science Officer 27
Laboratory / Health Science Officer 30
Laboratory Assistant 7
Laboratory Assistant 9
Laboratory Assistant 11
Labourer 6
Law Clerk
Legal Counsel Level 1
Legal Counsel Level 2
Legal Counsel Level 3
Legal Counsel Level 3B
Legal Counsel Level 4
Legal Counsel Manager
Librarian 14
Librarian 21
Librarian 24
Librarian 27
Librarian 30
Licensed Psychological Associate 4A
Licensed Psychological Associate 4B
Licensed Psychological Associate 5A
Licensed Psychologist 5A
Licensed Psychologist 5B
Licensed Psychologist 6A
Licensed Psychologist 6B
Licensed Science Officer (Agrologist) 1
Licensed Science Officer (Agrologist) 2
Licensed Science Officer (Agrologist) 3
Licensed Science Officer (Agrologist) 4
Licensed Science Officer (Agrologist) 5
Licensed Science Officer (Architect) 1
Licensed Science Officer (Architect) 2
Licensed Science Officer (Architect) 3
Licensed Science Officer (Architect) 4
Licensed Science Officer (Architect) 5
Licensed Science Officer 3 - Designated Professional Engineer
Licensed Science Officer 4 - Designated Professional Engineer
Licensed Science Officer 5 - Designated Professional Engineer
Licensed Science Officer 3 - Designated Petroleum Geologist
Licensed Science Officer 4 - Designated Petroleum Geologist
Licensed Science Officer 5 - Designated Petroleum Geologist
Licensed Science Officer (Engineer) 1
Licensed Science Officer (Engineer) 2
Licensed Science Officer (Engineer) 3
Licensed Science Officer (Engineer) 4
Licensed Science Officer (Engineer) 5
Licensed Science Officer (Forester) 1
Licensed Science Officer (Forester) 2
Licensed Science Officer (Forester) 3
Licensed Science Officer (Forester) 4
Licensed Science Officer (Forester) 5
Licensed Science Officer (Geologist) 1
Licensed Science Officer (Geologist) 2
Licensed Science Officer (Geologist) 3
Licensed Science Officer (Geologist) 4
Licensed Science Officer (Geologist) 5
Licensed Science Officer (Other) 1
Licensed Science Officer (Other) 2
Licensed Science Officer (Other) 3
Licensed Science Officer (Other) 4
Licensed Science Officer (Other) 5
LSO Agrologist 1
LSO Agrologist 2
LSO Agrologist 3
LSO Agrologist 4
LSO Agrologist 5
LSO Architect 1
LSO Architect 2
LSO Architect 3
LSO Architect 4
LSO Architect 5
LSO Designated Petroleum Geologist 3
LSO Designated Petroleum Geologist 4
LSO Designated Petroleum Geologist 5
LSO Designated Professional Engineer 3
LSO Designated Professional Engineer 4
LSO Designated Professional Engineer 5
LSO Engineer 1
LSO Engineer 2
LSO Engineer 3
LSO Engineer 4
LSO Engineer 5
LSO Forester 1
LSO Forester 2
LSO Forester 3
LSO Forester 4
LSO Forester 5
LSO Geologist 1
LSO Geologist 2
LSO Geologist 3
LSO Geologist 4
LSO Geologist 5
LSO Other 1
LSO Other 2
LSO Other 3
LSO Other 4
LSO Other 5
LSO Prelicensed Student A
LSO Prelicensed Student B

M

Machine Operator 6
Machine Operator 9
Machine Operator 11
Machine Operator 13
Machine Operator 14
Management - Applied Leadership
Management - Business Leadership
Management - Strategic Leadership
Management Bands 1 - 6
Management Level 12
Manager 14 (Liquor Distribution Branch)
Manager 18 (Liquor Distribution Branch)
Master of the Supreme Court
Mechanic Heavy Vehicle & Equipment TJ
Mechanic Light Vehicle & Equipment TJ
Member (Administrative Tribunal)
Merit Commissioner
Minister's Staff Band A
Minister's Staff Band B
Minister's Staff Band C
Minister's Staff Band E
Minister's Staff - Special Advisor

N

Nurse 4
Nurse 5
Nurse 7
Nurse 9
Nurse (Assistant Team Lead)
Nurse (Interim Permit)
Nutritionist 24
Nutritionist 27
Nutritionist 30

O

Occupational Therapist 21
Occupational Therapist 24
Occupational Therapist 27
Office Assistant 6
Office Assistant 7
Ombudsperson

P

Paralegal 18
Paralegal 18 + 10%
Paralegal 21 + 10%
Paralegal Growth LSB
Paralegal Growth to Paralegal R18
Park Assistant 6
Park Assistant 7
Park Assistant 9
Park Assistant 11
Park Assistant 13
Pharmacist 1
Pharmacist 2
Pharmacist 3
Pharmacist 4
Photo Arts Technician 13
Photo Arts Technician 18
Photo Arts Technician 21
Photo Arts Technician 24
Physiotherapist 1
Physiotherapist 2
Physiotherapist 3
Physiotherapist 4
Physiotherapist 5
Planning Officer 18
Planning Officer 21
Planning Officer 24
Planning Officer 27
Planning Officer 30
Police Complaint Commissioner
Policy Analyst Economics 27
Policy Analyst Economics 30
Policy Analyst Economics 33
Policy Analyst Finance 27
Policy Analyst Finance 30
Policy Analyst Finance 33
Policy Analyst Science 27
Policy Analyst Science 30
Policy Analyst Science 33
Policy Analyst Social / Information / Health 27
Policy Analyst Social / Information / Health 30
Policy Analyst Social / Information / Health 33
Printing Operator 9
Printing Operator 11
Probation Interviewer 11
Probation Interviewer 15
Product Consultant 11
Product Consultant 13
Project Officer (PO) Administrative Officer (PO)
Psychologist 21
Psychologist 24
Psychologist 27
Psychologist 30
Psychologist Assistant 13
Psychologist Assistant 18
Public Service Internship Program
Public Service Training Program Level 1
Public Service Training Program Level 2
Public Service Training Program Level 3

Q

QP - C1 JP Assembler
QP - JP Compositor
QP - D1 JP Platemaker
QP - E10B JP Press Asst Multi Color
QP - E2 Double/Tandem Presses-21"
QP - E3 Cnvrtble Perfecting Litho P
QP - E6 JP 2 Colour Press Op To 54"
QP - Editor
QP - H2 Shipping Receiving + Warehouse
QP - I1 JP Bindery 1
QP - I2 JP Bindery 2
QP - JP Information Technologist
QP - J2 Xerox Docutech
QP - Lead Programmer Analyst
QP - Lead Systems Analyst
QP - Pre-Press Technician
QP - Programmer Analyst
QP - Senior Application Developer
QP - Supervisor
QP - Systems Analyst
QP - XML Editor

R

Real Property Officer
Regional Administrative Judge
Registrar, Court of Appeal
Registrar, Supreme Court
Rehabilitation Consultant 21
Representative for Children & Youth
Research Officer 13
Research Officer 14
Research Officer 18
Research Officer 21
Research Officer 24
Research Officer 27
Research Officer 30

S

Safety Officer 18
Safety Officer 21
Salaried Physician BCMA
Science Officer 30
Scientific / Technical Officer (FWF) 24 (TMA)
Scientific / Technical Officer 11
Scientific / Technical Officer 13
Scientific / Technical Officer 15
Scientific / Technical Officer 18
Scientific / Technical Officer 21
Scientific / Technical Officer 24
Scientific / Technical Officer 27
Scientific / Technical Officer 30
Scientific / Technical Officer 11 (Resource)
Scientific / Technical Officer 13 (Resource)
Scientific / Technical Officer 15 (Resource)
Scientific / Technical Officer 18 (Resource)
Scientific / Technical Officer 21 (Resource)
Scientific / Technical Officer 24 (Resource)
Scientific / Technical Officer 27 (Resource)
Scientific / Technical Officer 30 (Resource)
Seasonal Employee
Seasonal Employee RBCM G1
Seasonal Employee RBCM G2
Secondment from an External Employer
Senior Executive Assistant
Senior Executive Band A
Senior Judicial Administrative Assistant
Senior Paralegal 21 + 10%
Shipper 14
Sign Fabricator 13
Sign Fabricator 15
Social Program Officer 14
Social Program Officer 18
Social Program Officer 21
Social Program Officer 24 (Growth)
Social Program Officer 24 (Training Level)
Social Program Officer 24
Social Program Officer 26
Social Program Officer 27
Social Program Officer 28
Social Program Officer 30
Social Program Officer 24 (Child Protection)
Social Program Officer 25 (CYMH)
Social Program Officer 27 (CYMH)
Social Worker Assistant 13
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 11
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 13
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 15
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 18
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 21
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 24
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 27
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 30
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 11 (Resource)
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 13 (Resource)
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 15 (Resource)
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 18 (Resource)
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 21 (Resource)
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 24 (Resource)
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 27 (Resource)
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 30 (Resource)
STO (Scientific / Technical Officer) 24 (FWF)
Stockworker 6
Stockworker 7
Stockworker 9
Stockworker 11
Stockworker 13
Stockworker 14
Stockworker 16
Store Clerk 09
Store Clerk G2
Store Clerk G3
Strategic Leadership
Student AIESEC Graduate
Student AIESEC Undergraduate
Supervisor 11
Supervisor 14

T

Teacher 4
Teacher 5
Technical Assistant 7
Technical Assistant 11
Technical Enforcement Officer 11
Technical Enforcement Officer 13
Technical Enforcement Officer 15
Technical Enforcement Officer 18
Technical Enforcement Officer 21
Technical Enforcement Officer 24
Technical Enforcement Officer 27
TJ Carpenter
TJ Electrician
TJ Gardener
TJ Graphics/Printer
TJ Mechanic Heavy Vehicle & Equipment
TJ Mechanic Light Vehicle & Equipment
TL Carpenter
TL Electrician
TL Electronics Security
TL Graphics / Printer
Training Consultant 18 (Growth)
Training Consultant 18
TS Carpenter
TS Electrician
TS Gardener
TS Electronics Security
TS Gardener
TSS Carpenter
TSS Electrician

U

Utility Worker 11
Utility Worker 13

V

Veterinarian
Veterinary Leader
Veterinary Specialist
Vice Chair (Administrative Tribunal)
Vocational Counsellor 18
Vocational Counsellor 21

W

Warehouse Worker 07
Warehouse Worker 09
Warehouse Worker 11
Warehouseworker G2
Warehouseworker G3
Warehouseworker G4
Work Able Intern Program 13

Y

Yardworker 6
Youth Employment Program Level 1
Youth Employment Program Level 2